Network Optics for HPE

Network Optics for HPE

HPE brings you servers to modernize the data center. Delivering performance, resiliency, and scalability for core business-to-business critical workloads, HPE servers get the job done. Now ServerMonkey provides 100% HPE compatible optics with a lifetime warranty for seamless connectivity. And buying our optics gives you an added advantage -- the right optics at the right time for the right cost without added complexity or compromise.

Contact us to learn more about our HPE compatible optics.

10GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
SFP+-SR 455883-B21 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-LR 455886-B21 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-LRM 455889-B21 Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 220m SFP+ LRM Request a quote
SFP+-SRL 468508-001 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 150m SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-SR AJ906A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 150m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-SR-HP AP823A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-LR-HP AP824A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-SR J9150A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-LR J9151A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-LRM J9152A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 220m SFP+ LRM Request a quote
SFP+-ER-HP J9153A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP+ ER Request a quote
SFP+-SR-HP JD092A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-SR-HP JD092B Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-LRM-HP JD093A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 220m SFP+ LRM Request a quote
SFP+-LRM-HP JD093B Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 220m SFP+ LRM Request a quote
SFP+-LR-HP JD094A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-LR-HP JD094B Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-ER JG234A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP+ ER Request a quote
SFP+-T-HP JL563A Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 30m SFP+ T Request a quote
SFP+-ZR SFP-10G-ZR Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 80km SFP+ ZR Request a quote
 

40GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
QSFP+-SR4 720187-B21 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m/150m QSFP+ SR Request a quote
QSFP-SR 720187-B21 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m/150m QSFP+ SR Request a quote
QSFP+-SR4 JC858A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m/150m QSFP+ SR Request a quote
QSFP-SR JC858A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m/150m QSFP+ SR Request a quote
QSFP+-SR4 JG325A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 150m QSFP+ SR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-SR4 JG325B Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 150m QSFP+ SR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-LR4 JG661A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km QSFP+ LR4 Request a quote
QSFP-ESR4 JG709A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 300m/400m QSFP+ ESR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-ER4 JL306A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 40km QSFP+ ER4 Request a quote
 

100GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
SFP-FE-BX-D JD101A Fiber Tx: 1550nm / Rx: 1310nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXD Request a quote
SFP-FE-BX-U JD100A Fiber Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1550nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXU Request a quote
SFP-FE-EX JD090A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP EX Request a quote
SFP-FE-LX JD120A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LX Request a quote
SFP-FE-LX JF189A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LX Request a quote
SFP-FE-LX JD120B Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LX Request a quote
SFP-FE-LX JD498A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LX Request a quote
SFP-FE-ZX JD091A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 80km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX J9054C Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX JD102A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX JD102B Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX JD490A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX JD497A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX JF833A Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP FX Request a quote
SFP-FE-FX J9054B Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 2km SFP LX Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-LR JH683A Fiber LAN WDM SMF LC 10km QSFP28 LR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-LR JL275A Fiber LAN WDM SMF LC 10km QSFP28 LR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-LR JL310A Fiber LAN WDM SMF LC 10km QSFP28 LR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-SR4 JH682A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m QSFP28 SR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-SR4 JL274A Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m QSFP28 SR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-SR4 845966-B21 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m QSFP28 SR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-100G-PSM4 JH420A Fiber 1310nm SMF MPO 500m QSFP28 PSM4 Request a quote
 

1000BASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
SFP-SX-HP 453151-B21 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-T 453154-B21 Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP A6515A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-T AE382A Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP J4858A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP J4858B Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP J4858BZ Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP J4858C Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP J4859A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP J4859B Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP J4859C Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-ZX J4860A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 70km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-ZX J4860B Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 70km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP J4860C Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-T J8177A Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-T J8177B Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-T J8177C Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-BX-D20-1413 J9142B Fiber Tx: 1490nm / Rx: 1310nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXD Request a quote
SFP-BX-U20-1314-HP J9143B Fiber Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1490nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXU Request a quote
SFP-T JC009A Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-EX-HP JD061A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP EX Request a quote
SFP-ZX JD063A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 70km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-ZX JD063B Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 70km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JD084A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 2km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JD085A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 15km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-EX-HP JD086A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP EX Request a quote
SFP-ZX JD087A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 80km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-T JD089A Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-T JD089B Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-BX-U20-1314 JD098B Fiber Tx: 1310nm / Rx: 1490nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXU Request a quote
SFP-BX-D20-1413 JD099B Fiber Tx: 1490nm / Rx: 1310nm SMF LC Simplex 10km SFP BXD Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP JD118A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP JD118B Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JD119A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JD119B Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-BX-D20-1413 JD122A Fiber Tx: 1490nm / Rx: 1310nm SMF LC Simplex 20km SFP BXD Request a quote
SFP-SX-HP JD493A Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JD494A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-ZX JD496A Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 70km SFP ZX Request a quote
SFP-LH-HP JG294A Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote