Network Optics for Dell

Network Optics and Cables for Dell Technologies

Get more from your initiatives with the industry’s #1 servers from Dell Technologies. Their scalable business architecture, intelligent automation, and integrated security helps organizations build a better data center. Now ServerMonkey provides 100% Dell compatible optics and optical cabling with a lifetime warranty for seamless connectivity. And buying these parts from us gives you an added advantage -- the right optics at the right time for the right cost without added complexity or compromise.

Contact us to learn more about our Dell compatible optics.

10GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
XFP-SR 320-5164 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m XFP XFP Request a quote
SFP+-LR 330-2403 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-LR 330-2404 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-SR 330-2405 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-SR 330-2410 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-LR 330-4328 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-LR 331-5310 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP+ LR Request a quote
SFP+-SR 407-BBOU Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 300m SFP+ SR Request a quote
SFP+-T 407-BBWL Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 30m SFP+ T Request a quote
XFP-LR 409-10007 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km XFP XFP Request a quote
SFP+-ER 430-4585 Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 40km SFP+ ER Request a quote
SFP+-LRM 430-4909 Fiber 1310nm MMF LC Duplex 220m SFP+ LRM Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-0.5M-P DAC-SFP-10G-0.5M Copper N/A N/A N/A 0.5m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-1M-P DAC-SFP-10G-1M Copper N/A N/A N/A 1m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-2M-P DAC-SFP-10G-2M Copper N/A N/A N/A 2m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-3M-P DAC-SFP-10G-3M Copper N/A N/A N/A 3m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-5M-P DAC-SFP-10G-5M Copper N/A N/A N/A 5m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
 

40GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
QSFP-4SFP+-DAC-1M-P 331-8149 Copper N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-DAC-2M-P 331-8149-2 Copper N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-DAC-3M-P 331-8151 Copper N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP+-ESR4 331-8335 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 400m QSFP+ ESR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-LR4 407-BBGN Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km QSFP+ LR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-SR4 407-BBOI Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 150m QSFP+ SR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-ESR4 407-BBPH Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 400m QSFP+ ESR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-SR4 430-4593 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 150m QSFP+ SR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-LR4 430-4917 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km QSFP+ LR4 Request a quote
QSFP+-ER4 430-4917-40 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 40km QSFP+ ER4 Request a quote
QSFP+-ESR4 462-3624 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 400m QSFP+ ESR4 Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-DAC-5M-P 462-3633 Copper N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-DAC-0.5M-P 462-3638 Copper N/A N/A N/A 0.5m QSFP+/4SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-10M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 10m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-1M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-2M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-3M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-5M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
QSFP-4SFP+-AOC-7M CBL-QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 7m QSFP+/4SFP+ AOC Request a quote
 

100GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-10M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-10M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 10m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-1M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-2M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-3M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-5M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-5M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-AOC-7M AOC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-7M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 7m QSFP28/SFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-10M AOC-QSFP28-100G-10M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 10m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-1M AOC-QSFP28-100G-1M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-2M AOC-QSFP28-100G-2M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-3M AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-5M AOC-QSFP28-100G-5M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-AOC-7M AOC-QSFP28-100G-7M Fiber N/A N/A N/A 7m QSFP28/QSFP28 AOC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-DAC-1M-P DAC-Q28-100G-1M Copper N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP28/QSFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-DAC-2M-P DAC-Q28-100G-2M Copper N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP28/QSFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-DAC-3M-P DAC-Q28-100G-3M Copper N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP28/QSFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-QSFP28-DAC-5M-P DAC-Q28-100G-5M Copper N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP28/QSFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-DAC-1M-P DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-1M Copper N/A N/A N/A 1m QSFP28/SFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-DAC-2M-P DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-2M Copper N/A N/A N/A 2m QSFP28/SFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-DAC-3M-P DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-3M Copper N/A N/A N/A 3m QSFP28/SFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-4SFP28-DAC-5M-P DAC-Q28-4SFP28-25G-5M Copper N/A N/A N/A 5m QSFP28/SFP28 DAC Request a quote
QSFP28-CWDM4 QSFP-100G-CWDM4 Fiber 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm SMF LC Duplex 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Request a quote
QSFP28-LR4 QSFP28-100G-LR4 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km QSFP28 LR4 Request a quote
QSFP28-SR4 QSFP28-100G-SR4 Fiber 850nm MMF MPO 100m QSFP28 SR4 Request a quote
 

1000GBASE

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberWavelengthCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
SFP-T 310-7225 Copper N/A Copper RJ-45 100m SFP T Request a quote
SFP-LH 320-2879 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-SX 320-2881 Fiber 850nm MMF LC Duplex 550m SFP SX Request a quote
SFP-LH 331-5309 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-LH 407-10588 Fiber 1310nm SMF LC Duplex 10km SFP LH Request a quote
SFP-ZX 430-4586 Fiber 1550nm SMF LC Duplex 80km SFP ZX Request a quote
 

Dell/Force10

ServerMonkey Part IDOEM Part IDFiberSpeedCable TypeConnectorDistanceForm FactorTypePrice
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-50CM-P CBL-10GSFP-DAC-0.5M Copper 10GBASE N/A N/A 0.5m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-1M-P CBL-10GSFP-DAC-1M Copper 10GBASE N/A N/A 1m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-2M-P CBL-10GSFP-DAC-2M Copper 10GBASE N/A N/A 2m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-3M-P CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M Copper 10GBASE N/A N/A 3m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
SFP+-SFP+-DAC-5M-P CBL-10GSFP-DAC-5M Copper 10GBASE N/A N/A 5m SFP+ DAC Request a quote
QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1M CBL-QSFP-40GE-1M Fiber 40GBASE N/A N/A 1m QSFP+/QSFP+ AOC Request a quote
SFP+-T GP-10GSFP-T Copper 10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1000Mbps Cat6a/Cat7, Cat5e LC Duplex 30-100m SFP+ T Request a quote