COVID-19 Update: We are still processing and shipping orders and our team is here for you. Some orders may experience slight delays. If you have any questions or concerns, please call or email us.

Dell Force 10 40Gb 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

$160.00

Description

30 Day Warranty
This Dell Force 10 40Gb 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 40-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.

More Less

Availability: In stock

Only 1 left

Technical Specs:

Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
Interface Type: Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 492 ft

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand Dell
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 30 days
Model # GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
Manufacturer Part # GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
OEM Part # RF2MY

Categories