ServerMonkey will be closed Friday, July 3rd for Independence Day. No orders will be processed or shipped on this day.
SALE

Dell 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver

Regular Price: $30

$20.00

Description

30 Day Warranty
This Dell 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 10-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.

More Less

Availability: In stock

Technical Specs:

Connector Type: Duplex LC
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Interface Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 400m / 1310 ft (OM4)

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand Dell
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 30 days
Model # N/A
Manufacturer Part # N/A
OEM Part # WTRD1

Categories