COVID-19 Update: We are still processing and shipping orders and our team is here for you. Some orders may experience slight delays. If you have any questions or concerns, please call or email us.

Finisar 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Description

30 Day Warranty
This Finisar 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver -- Y3KJN comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 10-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.

More Less

Availability: Call for availability

Technical Specs:

Connector Type: Duplex LC
Data Transfer Rate: 10.3 Gbps
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Interface Type: Ethernet 10GBase-SW/10GBase-SR
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand Finisar
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 30 days
Model # FTLX8571D3BCL
Manufacturer Part # 9DKXJ
OEM Part # N/A

Categories