Pre-Owned HP ProCurve 600 Redundant and External Power Supply J8168A

Share This Product / Configuration Part Number: J8168A
Condition: Pre-Owned

Availability: Call for availability

$200

Quick Overview

90 Day Warranty
This HP ProCurve 600 Redundant and External Power Supply J8168A has two different power supplies embedded to provide power distribution on an as-needed basis to connected switches.

Details

Pre-Owned HP ProCurve 600 Redundant and External Power Supply J8168A

Brand: HP
Model: ProCurve 600 RPS/EPS
Product Type: Power Supply
Switch Power: 12V Redundant and 50V External
Condition: Pre-Owned

Technical Specs:

Ports: 6 redundant power supply ports
2 external power supply ports
Power Distribution: 12 V power per redundant power supply port (only one port at a time)
50 VDC external PoE to up to two ProCurve switch devices
Voltage: 100-240 VAC
Maximum Power Rating: 800 W
RPS Power: 180 W
PoE Power: 408W

Dimensions:

Depth: 12.8 in.
Height: 1.7 in.
Width: 17.4 in.
Weight: 11.8 lbs.

Environmental Guidelines:

Humidity Range: 15% to 95% Noncondensing Humidity
Maximum Operating Temperature: 131°F
Minimum Operating Temperature: 32°F

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand HP
Condition Pre-Owned
Standard Warranty 90 days
Model # E600 RPS/EPS
Manufacturer Part # J8168A
OEM Part # N/A

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

Regular Price: $80

Special Price $50

     

Write Your Own Review Top

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register