Optics

Transceivers

Transceivers are both a transmitter and a receiver. They support applications across switching and routing platforms, providing users with a convenient and cost effective solution in storage area networks. ServerMonkey provides Finisar and Avago transceivers. All transceivers come with a 30 day ServerMonkey warranty.

  1. Avago 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver - AFBR-57D9AMZ-QL

    Avago 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver -- AFBR-57D9AMZ-QL

    Refurbished
    $15
      
    30 Day Warranty
    This Avago 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver - AFBR-57D7AMZ-QL comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty.
  2. Finisar 8GB Fiber Channel Transceiver -- FTLF8528P3BCV-QL

    Finisar 8GB Fiber Channel Transceiver -- FTLF8528P3BCV-QL

    Refurbished
    $15
      
    30 Day Warranty
    This 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) SFP+ 150m Optical Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in fiber channel links up to 8.5 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.
  3. IBM 8GB Fiber Channel Transceiver -- 44X1976

    IBM 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver -- 44X1976

    Refurbished
    $30
      
    30 Day Warranty
    This IBM 8GB Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in fiber channel links up to 8 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.
  4. Dell 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver

    Dell 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ SR Transceiver

    Refurbished
    $50
      
    30 Day Warranty
    This Dell 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 10-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.
  5. Finisar 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver -- Y3KJN

    Finisar 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

    Refurbished
    $40

    Call for availability

      
    30 Day Warranty
    This Finisar 10Gbps 850nm SFP+ Transceiver -- Y3KJN comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 10-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.
  6. Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

    Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

    Refurbished
    $35

    Call for availability

      
    30 Day Warranty
    This Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 40-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.
  7. Dell Force 10 40Gb 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

    Dell Force 10 40Gb 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

    Refurbished
    $35

    Call for availability

      
    30 Day Warranty
    This Dell Force 10 40Gb 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 40-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.