IBM 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver -- 44X1976

$20.00

Description

30 Day Warranty
This IBM 8GB Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in fiber channel links up to 8 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.

More Less

Availability: In stock

Product Details

Technical Specs:

FC Compatibility: 2/4/8 Gigabit Fibre Channel
Data Rate: 8 Gb/s
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand IBM
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 90 days
Model # N/A
Manufacturer Part # PLRXPL-VC-SH4-911
OEM Part # 44X1976

Categories