Avago 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver -- AFBR-57D9AMZ-QL

Share This Product / Configuration Part Number: AFBR-57D9AMZ-QL
Condition: Refurbished

Availability: In stock

Only 2 left

$15

Quick Overview

30 Day Warranty
This Avago 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver - AFBR-57D7AMZ-QL comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty.

Details

Technical Specs:

Connector Type: LC
Data Rate: 8.5 , 4.25, 2.125 GBd
Emitter: VCSEL
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
RoHS6 Compliant: Yes
Maximum Distance: 500 meters
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 meters
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand Avago
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 90 days
Model # N/A
Manufacturer Part # AFBR-57D9AMZ-QL
OEM Part # N/A

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

Regular Price: $80

Special Price $50

     

Write Your Own Review Top

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register