IBM 8GB Fibre Channel Transceiver -- 44X1976

Share This Product / Configuration Part Number: 44X1976
Condition: Refurbished

Availability: In stock

$20

Quick Overview

30 Day Warranty
This IBM 8GB Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in fiber channel links up to 8 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.

Details

Technical Specs:

FC Compatibility: 2/4/8 Gigabit Fibre Channel
Data Rate: 8 Gb/s
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand IBM
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 90 days
Model # N/A
Manufacturer Part # PLRXPL-VC-SH4-911
OEM Part # 44X1976

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Pre-Owned HP StorageWorks 4/16 SAN Switch A7985A

Pre-Owned HP StorageWorks 4/16 SAN Switch A7985A

Regular Price: $80

Special Price $25

Pre-Owned HP StorageWorks 2/16V SAN Switch AA978A

Pre-Owned HP StorageWorks 2/16V SAN Switch AA978A

Regular Price: $100

Special Price $80

Pre-Owned HP J4899C Procurve 2650 10/100 48-Port Switch

Pre-Owned HP J4899C Procurve 2650 10/100 48-Port Switch

Regular Price: $65

Special Price $40

Pre-Owned HP J9019B Managed E2510 24-Port Switch

Pre-Owned HP J9019B Managed E2510 24-Port Switch

Regular Price: $50

Special Price $25

     

Write Your Own Review Top

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register