Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver

SALE
Share This Product / Configuration Part Number: 0MV31
Condition: Refurbished

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $80

Special Price $50

Quick Overview

30 Day Warranty
This Dell 40Gbps 850nm QSFP+ eSR4 Transceiver comes standard with our ServerMonkey 30 Day Warranty. It is designed for use in 40-gigabit ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Details

Technical Specs:

Connector Type: LC multi-mode
Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
Fiber Type: Multi-Mode
Interface Type: Ethernet 40GBase-SW/40GBase-SR
RoHS Compliant: Yes
Nominal Optical Wavelength: 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance: 400m / 1310 ft (OM4)

Additional Information

Type of Product Network Equipment
Brand Dell
Condition Refurbished
Standard Warranty 30 days
Model # AFBR-79EEPZ-FT1
Manufacturer Part # AFBR-79EEPZ-FT1
OEM Part # 0MV31

You may also be interested in the following product(s)

Write Your Own Review Top

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register